Our Staff

PRINCIPAL

Miss V S Smit

HEADMASTER

Mr M A Stone

DIRECTORSROLE
Miss V S SmitPrincipal and Interim Head
Sir T B Smit KBEChairman
Mr G JonesChief Operating Officer
Mr D Harland FCCA ACADirector

LEADERSHIP TEAMROLE
Mrs J Kalsi Deputy Head (Academic)
Miss A WilliamsDeputy Head (Pastoral)
Mrs J NormanInterim Deputy Head (Pastoral)
Mrs H KennaHead of Junior School
Mr R EarlCompliance Officer
Mrs P MoorbyBursar

HEADS OF YEARROLE
Mrs K MansellHead Of Year 7
Mrs K CrockfordHead Of Years 8 and 9
Mrs J BoyceHead Of Years 10 and 11

TEACHING STAFFDEPARTMENTROLEQUALIFICATIONS
Dr P Ambler SCIENCE, MATHS, COMPUTINGChemistry, Maths, Year 12/13 Form TutorBA Hons
D Phil
PGCE
Mrs J BoyceSCIENCE, MATHS, COMPUTINGComputer Science, Head of Year 10 and 11BEd Hons
HND
Mrs S ClarkSCIENCE, MATHS, COMPUTINGBiology, Physics and CookeryBSc Hons
QTS
RBWM
Dr A FlatmanSCIENCE, MATHS, COMPUTINGBiologyBSc and PhD Applied Biochemistry
PGCE
Mr R EarlSCIENCE, MATHS, COMPUTINGPhysics, Compliance OfficerBEd Hons
LTCL
Mrs J EasthamSCIENCE, MATHS, COMPUTINGMathematicsBEd
Mrs J HockingSCIENCE, MATHS, COMPUTINGMathematicsPGCE - Secondary Mathematics
BEng - Mechanical Engineering and Management
Mr C JordanSCIENCE, MATHS, COMPUTINGIT, CodingBSC Computer Science
PGCE
Cisco CCNA
PRINCE2
FdSc Computing
Adv Dip Level 4 Computer Programming
Mrs S KalsiSCIENCE, MATHS, COMPUTINGMathsBA Hons
QTS
Miss R LovelockSCIENCE, MATHS, COMPUTINGScienceBSc Hons
PGCE
Mrs R MarsdenSCIENCE, MATHS, COMPUTINGLab TechnicianBSc
PGCE
MSc
Mrs P PanshikarSCIENCE, MATHS, COMPUTINGScienceBSc Hons-Zoology
MSc Hons-Endocrinology
BEd
Mr A ReesSCIENCE, MATHS, COMPUTINGPhysicsBA (Oxon)
PGCE
Mr C SloaneSCIENCE, MATHS, COMPUTINGA Level MathsB Eng Hons
Mrs R S Smith
SCIENCE, MATHS, COMPUTINGScienceBSC Hons
PGCE
Mrs A SpeakmanSCIENCE, MATHS, COMPUTINGMaths
Mrs A AthenasiHUMANITIESEnglishBA Hons
PGCE
TEFL
Mrs J BondsfieldHUMANITIESHistoryBA Hons
PGCE
Ms L CalhounHUMANITIESEnglish
Mr H FlowerdewHUMANITIESPsychologyBA
MA
Level 7 Executive Coaching
PGCE
Mr L HadleyHUMANITIESEnglish and MediaMA Creative Writing
BA Media Arts
PGCE
Mrs R HookHUMANITIESGeographyBSc (Dual Hons) Geography and Geology
PGCE Secondary Geography
Mrs G JohalHUMANITIESMaths, Geography, PSHEE, CareersBA Hons
PGCE
Mrs K MansellHUMANITIESEnglish, Head of Year 7BA Hons
Mr A MattinsonHUMANITIESHistory, Geography, MoralsBA
MPHIL
PGCE
Dr A NadarajanHUMANITIESEconomics, Psychology
Miss J SmithermanHUMANITIESEnglish and Media Teacher
Learning Support Assistant
Receptionist
BA Media and Cultural Studies
Mrs J StuartHUMANITIESBusiness Studies, Young EnterpriseB Ed (Business and Economics)
CIM Dip (Marketing)
Miss A Stubbs
HUMANITIESForest SchoolForest School Leaders Level 3
Mrs K WoodHUMANITIESEnglishBA Hons
Mrs A WrightHUMANITIESTeacher of Religious Education, Teaching AssistantBA Hons
PGCE
Mrs F BarterPERFORMING ARTSMusic and Singing
Miss K CadoganPERFORMING ARTSHead of Dance, Ballet, Tap, Modern, Street Dance, Jazz, Performing ArtsDip LCD
LISTD - Modern
RAD TTC
220hr Ashiyana Yoga TMTC
Mrs S DalrymplePERFORMING ARTSViolin and Viola
Mrs H DownesPERFORMING ARTSPiano
Mrs J Du ToitPERFORMING ARTSModern, Tap, Jazz, Street DanceLISTD Tap Dip
Modern: Performing Arts
Laine Theatre Arts
AISTD
Miss C HobbsPERFORMING ARTSPianoBMus Hons
Mr A HoldsworthPERFORMING ARTSMusic technician, AccompanistBA Music
Mr B LeePERFORMING ARTSDrama, Performing Arts, ShakespeareBA Hon
QTS - RBWM
OSCA 2
Miss R MehmetPERFORMING ARTSPianoBMus Hons
Mr J MitchellPERFORMING ARTSGuitarBTEC ND and HND in Popular Music
Mrs S PricePERFORMING ARTSMusicBEd Hons
Mr RiordanPERFORMING ARTSDrums
Mrs R RiordanPERFORMING ARTSClarinet, Saxophone and Recorder
Mrs S SouthgatePERFORMING ARTSSinging
Mrs B SykesPERFORMING ARTSFlute
Mr R WoodPERFORMING ARTSMusicBA Hons Music
Miss H WrightPERFORMING ARTSDrama, DanceBA Hons
PGCE
Mrs T HayterCREATIVE ARTSFood and Design and TechnologyBA Hons
QTS
Mrs A KnowlesCREATIVE ARTSArt
Mrs N LiddellCREATIVE ARTSArt
Miss A NimanCREATIVE ARTSArt, Photography
Mrs L SheatherCREATIVE ARTSArtBA Hons
PGCE IOE
Mrs M WardCREATIVE ARTSTextilesCertificate in Education
City & Guilds Diploma
Mrs S CollinsMODERN LANGUAGESFrenchBA Hons
PGCE
Mrs K CrockfordMODERN LANGUAGESSpanishBA Hons
QTS
Mrs R HaighMODERN LANGUAGESSpanish, FrenchBA Hons
PGCE
Mrs A-M VangoMODERN LANGUAGESFrenchBA Hons
PGCE
Mrs H DavisP.E.Physical EducationCertEd
BEd
Mrs M DougalP.E.Physical EducationDiploma in Education
Mrs A GittinsP.E.SportsB Ed Hons
Mrs A GriffithsP.E.Swimming, Physical EducationASA Teachers Certificate (Swimming)
Miss E HigginsP.E.Physical EducationBSc Hons
QTS Brunel
Mr A LottP.E.Athletics Coach
Mr C McKayP.E.Physical EducationBSc Hons
Mr K SpencerP.E.Athletics CoachLevel 3 Athletics Performance Coach
Miss C SweeneyP.E.Polo

JUNIOR/EYFSROLEQUALIFICATIONS
Mrs J AllenHead of Pre-Prep, Year 2 Class TeacherBA Hons
Mrs E BallTeacher of Junior DramaBTEC National Diploma in Performing arts
Musical Theatre Diploma
Mrs A BlackfordYear 1 Class TeacherPGCE
Mrs S BrightyJoint EYFS Coordinator, Prep School Council, Reception Class TeacherBA
Mrs M ChilversJunior SpanishCert Ed
QTLS
BA (Mexico)
Mr B CooperYear 6 Class TeacherBA Hons
QTS
Mrs V DiplockHead of Junior Years, Year 3 Class TeacherBSc Sociology
PGCE Primary
Mrs E EarlYears 1 Class TeacherB ED
Miss N FeredayJunior Science, Drama, Year 4 Class TeacherBA Hons
PGCE
Mrs D HammannReception Class TeacherBA Early Years
Montessori Diploma
Mr A HornsbyYear 3 Class TeacherBEd
Miss A JacobGifted/Talented Coordinator Prep School, Year 5 Class TeacherBA Hons
QTS
Mrs S JervisYear 3 Class Teacher
Mrs H KennaHead of Junior School , Year 6 Class TeacherBA Hons
Mrs N KohliYear 4 Class TeacherBSC
PGCE
Mrs M OrfordPhysical Education and Physical Education and Key Stage 1 & 2 Co-Ordinator for PEBEd Hons
Mr G RobinsonTeacher of Junior Drama
Mrs S RoperYear 6 Class Teacher
Mrs B WoodheadPE and Swimming Teacher, Teaching AssistantLevel 3 Certificate in Supporting
Teaching and Learning in Schools
ASA Level 2 Swimming Teacher

LEARNING ENRICHMENT DEPARTMENTROLEQUALIFICATIONS
Mrs M CollinsSEN Teacher
Mrs N FosterLearning Support Coordinator, Medical LSABSc Hons Psychology
MBPsS
AET Level 3
NCFE Level 3
Level 6 Cognitive Pyschology
Mrs E GuySEN Specialist
Mrs M HallSENLevel 7 OCR SPL Assessor/Teacher
PGCE English
BSc Hons
Mrs S HogarthLearning Enrichment CoordinatorBSc Hons
PGCE
Mrs A MooreSENBA Hons with QTS
PG Cert and PG Dip in dyslexia and literacy difficulties
Mrs J NormanBEd
Teachers Dip
Level 3 Forest School Training
Mrs C PopeEnrichment Coordinator (Provision)NNEB
NVQ Level 4CC
Mrs A WrightEnrichment Coordinator (Teacher and Learning)BA Hons
PGCE

TEACHING & LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANTSROLEQUALIFICATIONS
Mrs S Asbury
Mrs C BakerLearning Support Assistant
Miss S BlackwellLearning Support Assistant
Mr P BuckinghamLearning Support AssistantBA Media Studies
Mr A DsaneLearning Support Assistant
Mrs F ElkingtonTeaching Assistant for Year 6BEd Hons
Mrs C FordhamTeaching Assistant for Year 2Edexcel Level 2 Certificate for the Children & Young People's Workforce
Mrs J FruelletLearning Support Assistant
Mrs S GriffinTeaching Assistant for Year 4Level 3 NVQ in Early Years Care & Education
Mrs S Iqbal
Miss J KellyLearning Support AssistantLevel 3 NVQ TA
HLTA
Miss S LawmanLearning Support AssistantIATE
BA Graphics and Print
HLTA
Mrs B LiddiardLearning Support AssistantBA History
Mrs C MalpassTeaching Assistant for Year 1Level 2 NVQ for Teaching Assistant
Mrs G NorrisTeaching Assistant for Reception ClassCertificate in Learning Support
Diploma in Pre-School Practice
Miss D SimmondsLearning Support Assistant
Miss J SmithermanLearning Support AssistantBA Media and Cultural Studies
Miss S Vincent
Mrs B WoodheadPE and Swimming Teacher, Teaching Assistant for Year 5Level 3 Certificate in Supporting, Teaching and Learning
ASA Level 2 Swimming Teacher

NURSERY & EYFS SCHOOLROLEQUALIFICATIONS
Mrs J FraserJoint EYFS Co-Ordinator, Nursery School TeacherBA Hons
PGCE
Mrs P JonesHead of Nursery SchoolNNEB
Mrs J PrendivilleDeputy Head of Nursery SchoolPPA
NVQ Level 3 in Children's Care, Learning and Development
Mrs H FarringtonNursery AssistantCertificate in Home Management and Family Care
NVQ Level 3 in Children's Care, Learning and Development
Mrs S GairNursery Assistant
Mrs R KingNursery SENDCo, Nursery AssistantNNEB
Miss K StephensonNursery AssistantChildren and Young People's Workforce NVQ Level 23

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFFROLE
Mrs N AdamsExaminations Officer
Mrs N BabuFinance Officer
Mrs B FullerPA to the Headmaster, Office Manager
Mrs R JacobsExaminations Officer, Database Manager
Mrs J JohnsonReceptionist
Mr C JordanNetwork Manager
Mrs J LongReceptionist
Mrs A McCullochAdmissions
Ms M ParducciAdmissions
Mrs L PorterMarketing Officer
Miss J SmithermanReceptionist

SITE & FACILITIESROLE
Mr P BelcherGroundsman/Maintenance
Miss H BonnerCatering
Mr T BowdenEstates Manager
Mr G GoughGroundsman
Mrs A MountFlower Arranging
Mr N ReardonGroundsman/Maintenance
Mr T RokaCaretaker

Quick Contact

Please fill in this form. We will contact you shortly.

Sending

©2018 HawleyHurst - Designed by October21.net

Notice: Undefined index: enable_manual_switch_in_footer in /var/www/web/wp-content/plugins/mobile-smart/mobile-smart.php on line 946

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?